EIL.COM - home of Esprit International Limited - pronounced E I L dot com  
click here to view your baskte   view basket  |  your personal EIL  |  contact us  |  help
  Sell Your Records! Come to our BUYING DAY on the 2nd Friday of every month at our offices in Meopham Kent.  Click here to get the details.
  SEARCH:  
extended search >>
browse by artist:   0-9   a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z    or genre   or top artists
      * 7 days to go **** January Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off **** 7 days to go *      
latest arrivals blue chip rare cds rare vinyl rare 7" imports memorabilia charts audiophile best sellers
collectors stores recent collections jazz classical awards picture discs autographs posters art vinyl
sell to us buying days books & tour progs collectors guide/gradings blog.eil.com
 World Music
Click on the World Music artist of your choice to Buy New, Rare, Collectible, Used and Hard to Find CDs, CD Albums, Vinyl Albums, Vinyl records, Rare CD Sigles, Picture Discs, Rare Vinyl, 12" singles, 10" singles, 7" singles, Limited Editions, Promos, Promotional items, Imports and Music Memorabilia from the 1960s, 1970s, 1980s, 1990s and 2000s along with Full Discography's
Bring your World Music collection to our offices for a free appraisal - click here for details










20th Century Steel Band

Abertillery Orpheus Male Choir

Abiodun, Dele

Abou-Khalil, Rabih

Abrams, Miss

Abu Hafla Orchestra

Acoustic Guitars

Adams, Paul And Linda

Adangbe's Rhythm Band

Adjágas

Adler Trio, The

African Dawn, The

African Melodica Dub

Agincourt

Ahmed, Mahmoud

Aigrot, Jil

Ailana

Akhtar, Najma

Akrabolts, The

Albéniz, Isaac

Alexander Brothers, The

Ali Akbar Khan

Ali Khan, Nusrat Fateh

Ali, Sadiq

Alma Y Trio Segura

Almadén, Jacinto

Amandla

Amazing Catsfield Steamers

Ambrosian Singers, The

Amidon, Samuel

Amjad Ali Khan

An Teallach Ceilidh Band

Anderson, Ian A.

Angelo Francesco Lavagnino

Ansambl Dalmacija

Antill, John

Antonio Diaz Mena

Ar Log

Araba, Julius

Araújo, Severino

Archer, Robert

Ardoin, Amédé

Argov, Sasha

Ariel, Meir

Armaillis De Conche, Les

Arnez, Chico

Arrow

Arthur, Dave & Toni

Artzi, Shlomo

Atterberg, Kurt

Auldridge, Mike

Austin & Woodlieff

Avsenik, Slavko

B2ST

Babu, Chitti

Baby Consuelo

BADEN, POWELL

Balafon Marimba Ensemble

Ballet Grancolombiano

Bamboche, La

Band Of Metropolitan Police

Band Of The Irish Guards

Band Of The R.A.F. Regiment

Band Of The RAF

Banda De La Plaza De Toros

Banda Taurina

Banerjee, Nikhil

Barde

Barker, Les

Barot, Ranjit

Basile, Jo

Bayete And Jabu Khanyile

Begum, Firoza

Bell, Alan

Belmonde, Pierre

Bennet, Benny

Benzeen

Berganza Tereza & Yepes Narcis

Berganza, Teresa

Bernstein, Leonard

Between

Big Brass Band, The

Bikel, Theodore

Bilston, Don

Bjerg, Svend

Black Dyke Mills Band, The

Black Watch Of Canada, The

Blazing Redheads

Blondy, Alpha

Bloom, Ken

Bloomypetal

Blowzabella

Bobo, Willie

Bolshoi Ballet, The

Bolton, Polly

Bombino

Bonfa, Luiz

Bosco, João

Boys Choir Of Durlston Court

Brand, Dollar

Bream, Julian & Williams, John

Breeze & Wilson

Brian Boru Ceili Band, The

Bribiesca, Antonio

Broadside Band, The

Bromley Parish Church Choir

Brown Bomber Steel Band, The

Brown, Carlinhos

Broza, David

Budapest Dance Ensemble

Burundi Black

Buskers, The

Buster, Emily

Byrne, Conor

Cabrera, Jorge

Cajun, R.

Calchakis, Los

California Guitar Trio, The

Calimbo Steel Band

Cambridge Buskers, The

Camerata Of London, The

Cameron, Argo

Camp, Chuck

Cann, Bob

Carcasses, Bobby

Carlebach, Shlomo

Carmela

Cathedral Brass

Chamberlain, Anne

Charice

Charpentier, Marc Antoine

Chaudhuri, Debabrata

Chaurasia, Hariprasad

Cheviot Ranters, The

Chinaco, Capitan

Choc Stars

Chocolat's

Choir Of Magdalen College

Choir Of Seaford College

Choro Club

Christenson, Terry

Ciapa Rusa, La

City Waites, The

Clancy Brothers & Tommy Makem

Clayton, Vikki

Clements, Vassar

Clown

Cocky

Combe Raleigh Countryfolk

Concentus Musicus Wien

Concert Band Of The R.A.A.F.

Consett Citizen's Choir, The

Consort Of Musicke, The

Contact Field Orchestra

Contemporary Music Ensemble Of

Conti, Mirian

Cook, John & Margie

Cooper, Lindsay

Cordettes Steel Orchestra

Coro Della S.A.T.

Corps Of Royal Engineers

Corries, The

Cortese, Dominic

Cory Band, The

Costa, Gal

Count Ossie & The Mystic Revel

Courtney-King, Barbara

Coutarel, Jean

Couza, Jim

Crazy

Creole Choir Of Cuba, The

Cristina Y Hugo

Crozier, Trevor

Cruz, John

Cuadro Flamenco De Zambra, El

Cumberland Clan, The

D' Kasermandln

D'Rivera, Paquito

Daughters Of The Kingdom

Davey, Shaun

Davis, Ellabelle

Davrath, Netania

Dawson, Julian

De Plata, Manitas

Deacon, George

Dearnley, Christopher

Decameron, Emil

DeGrasse, Sylvia

Deighton, Matt

Deller Consort

Descloux, Lizzy Mercier

Desford Colliery Band, The

Desprez, Josquin

Dessoff Choirs, The

Desvarieux, Jacob

Devonshire & Dorset Regiment

Diabate, Toumani

Diaz, Joaquin

Diga Rhythm Band

Dionysiou, Stratos

Diop, Wasis

Dirty Dozen Brass Band, The

Dixon, Reginald

Djavan

Dolly Varden

Dong-wan, Kim

Doso, Watazumi

Doucet, Roger

Drakensberg Boys Choir

Driver, Nicholas

Drummond, Don

Duckworth, Sam

Dumont, Charles

Durand, Paul

Dutch Rhythm Steel & Showband

Dutertre, Jean-François

Dutta, N.

Dynamics, Soulful

Earl Soham Slog, The

Eaves

Ebony Steel Band, The

Eckstein, Gary & Beger, Meny

Edikanfo

Eduardo Niebla & Antonio Forci

Egg Plant

Einstein Arik & Hanoch Shalom

Einstein Arik & Levy Shem-Tov

Ekambi Brillant

El'Zabar, Kahil

Elias, Jonathan

Elim United Youth Choirs, The

Elizabethan Singers, The

Elrick, George

Enrique El Culata & Nino Ricar

Ensemble Instrumental

Escolania De Montserrat

Escudero, Mario

Escudero, Vicente

Espers

Etoile De Dakar

Evans, Dave (Folk)

Exotic Guitars, The

Explainer

Exultate Singers, The

Exuma

Eynon, Howard

F. L. Chinese Orchestra

F.A. Jimmy West & His Rosy Mor

F.T. Island

Fadela, Chaba

Fahnbulleh, Miatta

Fairey Engineering Works Band

Fairuz

Falay, Maffy

Family Of Love

Fanshawe, David

Filarfolket

Finger, Peter

Fischer Choir, The

Flatischler, Reinhard

Flibbertigibbet

Florilegium De Paris

Flowers & Frolics

FLYNT, HENRY

Fodens Motorworks Band, The

Folklore Di Romagna

Folklore Tapes

Fontana, Jimmy

Fosforito

Foster, Josephine

Four Brothers, The

Fratello, Rosanna

Free For All Inspirational Ch.

Freiburger Vokalensemble

Fry, Mark

Fugain Et Le Big Bazar

G-Dragon

Gabriel, Dub

Gamboa, Jorge

Gaon, Yehoram

García, Digno Y Sus Carios

Gary Gordon Quartet, The

Gasparyan, Djivan

Geinoh Yamashirogumi

Genesis Gospel Singers

Gentlemen Without Weapons

Gerwig, Walter

Getz / Gilberto

Ghosh, J.P.

Gil, Gilberto

Ginastera, Alberto

Ginette

Gipsy Kings

Gismonti, Egberto

Glasgow Caledonian Strathspey

Glasgow Orpheus Choir, The

Glennie, Evelyn

Gloth, Michael H

Gnesta-Kalles Kapell

Goat

Gonzalez, José Luis

Goodshaw Band

Gopalnath, Kadri

Grand Julot, Le

Grand Standard Orchestra

Gray, Claude

Greco, José

Greensleeves Country Dance Ban

Grimethorpe Colliery Band

Groenewoud, Raymond Van Het

Groove, Mango

Grossman & Van Bergeyk

Grossman, Stefan

Gryphon

Guildford Cathedral Choir, The

Guo Brothers, The

Gurruchaga, Javier

Gyasi, K

Haazen, Jo

Hadley, Bob

Hall, Tony

Hambrick, John

Hamburg Student Choir, The

Hamdi, Baligh & Khan, Magid

Hampshire Concert Brass

Hancock, Keith

Hanwell Band, The

Harris, Oscar

Harris, Sue

Hazes, André

Heeresmusikkorps 5

Heeresmusikkorps Der 1.

Hegarty, Dermot

Hi-Life International

Higgins, Gary

High Level Ranters, The

Highlanders Military Band, The

Hill, Eric

Hill, Noel

Hinnen, Peter

Hinze, Chris

Holland, Maggie

Horn, Paul

Horta, Toninho

Hot Dogs

HOT.R.S.

Houghten, Richard

Hummingbird, Lord

Hunt, Michael

I.K. Dairo & His Blue Spots

Imagined Village, The

Imperial Guards, The

Incas, Los

Indo Jazzmen, The

Indo-British Ensemble, The

Inoran

Invisible Hands, The

Irakere

Irish Express, The

Irish Rovers, The

Iron, Cat

Ishola, Haruna

Israel Army Band, The

Izumi-Kai

Jabula

Jack Sinclair Showband, The

Jade (Folk)

Jain, Ravindra

Jali Nyama Suso

Janequin, Clément

Jansch, Bert & Renbourn, John

Jara, Victor

Jawara, Jali Musa

Jazz Warriors, The

Jean Claude Vannier

Jeffreys, George

Jenkins, Jean

Jenzen, Ralf

Jiminez, Flaco

Jin, Jun

Jo'burg Hawk

Johannsson, Johann

Jolly Boys, The

Jones, Nigel Mazlyn

Jorge Ben Jor

Jorginho Do Império

Jularbo, Carl

Julian Bahula's Jazz Afrika

Kabbala

Kalma, Ariel

Kalthoum, Oum

Kalyanji-Anandji

Karazov, Alexandrov

Karl Ehrlich Band, Die

Kàrolyi Szénássi

Kaveret

Keiichi, Suzuki

Kekana, Steve

Kelsey, Dave

Ken Ufton & Harmony Hawaiians

Kenya, Wganda

Ketama

Khaled, Cheb

Khaled, Cheb & Boutella, Safy

Khan, Aashish

Khan, Vilayat

Kicking Mule

Kilgore, Merle

Kilima Hawaiians, De

Kimura, Audy

King Scratch & The Bay Street

King's Own Royal Border Rgmt.

King's Troop Royal Horse Art.

Kingtonians, The

Klapa Sibenik

Klapa Srdela

Knabl, Rudi

Knudson, Thurston

Konte Family

Kontikis, The

Kraus, Sharron

Kumar, Pramod

Kunda, Touré

La Motta, Bill

Lahiri, Bappi

Lalgudi G. Jayaraman

Lamberth, Arne

Landini Consort

Larcange, Maurice

Last Exit

Lauri Say And The Island Folk

Lawal, Gasper

Le Mystère Des Voix Bulgares

Leão, Nara

Lecuyer, Jean-Pierre

Lee, Okkyung

Lema, Ray

Lenine

Leoni, Paul

Les Disques Du Crépuscule

Les Sans Nom

Leslie, Desmond

Levi, Shem-Tov

Lewis, Lou

Lewiston, David

Leyland Vehicles Band

Liam Ivory's Ceili Band

Libaek, Sven

Lindsay, Steven

Lipscomb, Mance

Little, Marie

Lloyd, A.L. And MacColl, Ewan

Lloyds Bank Choral Society

Lolita

London Emmanuel Choir, The

Long Lost, The

Long, Lionel

Lord Funny

Los Mac's

Los Paraguayos

Los Zafiros

Lundell, Ulf

Lute Group, The

Lyle McGuinness Band

M'Boup, Abdou

M. Nageswara Rao

Mabuse, Sipho

Machucambos, Los

MacKay, Bruce

MacNeil, Flora

MacNeill, Finlay

Madredeus

Maestro's All Steel Band, The

Mahlathini

Maid, Delta

Mairena, Antonio

Mairena, Manuel

Makem, Tommy

Makitsis, Andy

Malicorne

Malopoets

Mandingo Griot Society

Mangeshkar, Lata

Manning, John

Mansell, Frank

Manyeruke, Machanic

Manyika, Zeke

Mapangala, Samba

Maria And Margo Hellwig

Mariachi Miguel Dias

Marienthal, Eric

Marimba Chiapas

Marimba Hermanos Paniagua

Marimba Orquesta

Marimberos, Los

Marismeños, Los

Mariza

Mark, Jon

Mars, Vic

Marten, Billie

Martinez, Pepe

Martinez, Sabu

Martinho Da Vila

Mary Datchelor Girls' School

Massada

Master Musicians Of Jajouka

Mastreechter Staar, De

Mayas, Los

Mayi, Wuta

Mbulu, Letta

McConnell & Morton

McEvoy, Johnny

McNeil, Roddy

Mdlalose, Thoko

Medieval Players, The

Meï Teï Sho

Meirelles E Sua Orquestra

Men O' Brass

Merriboys, The

Merrymen, The

Messaoud, Bellemou

Mevagissey Male Choir

Mezcla

Micus, Stephan

Mighty Sparrow, The

Miller, Bill

Miller, Dale

Miller, Rodney

Miller, Roger (80s)

Min-woo, Lee

Minami, Yoshitaka

Miranda, Carmen

Mirza Men, The

Misen

Misner & Smith

Mocedades

Mohammed Malcolm Ben

Montgomery, Erick

Montoya, Carlos

Montreux

Mooney, Gordon

Morgan, Andrew

Morgan, Derrick

Morgan, Neal

Mormon Tabernacle Choir, The

Morrigan, The

Morris Motors Concert Band

Morrison, Bob

Mosalini, Juan José

Mousehole Male Voice Choir, Th

Muckram Wakes

Mukesh

Münchner Hofbräuhaus Blasmusik

Munting, Simon

Musica Reservata

Musicians Of The Nile, The

Musikkorps 6

Mutual Benefit

Muungano National Choir Kenya

Muzsikás

Myrdhin

Na Filí

Nashville Cats, The

Naushad

Nazia

Nelson Arion, The

Neumann / Zapf

New Mexborough English Concert

New York Art Quartet

Nicholson, Roger

Nieuwe Snaar, De

Nightnoise

Nightwatch

Nina De Los Peines

Niña De Los Peines

Nina, Rita & Ruby

Ninapinta

North, Nigel

Not Drowning, Waving

Nothing By Chance

Nubiyan Twist

Nylons, The

O'Connor, Kathie

O'Dowda, Brendan

Oak

Oates, Jackie

Odyssey

Okay Temiz

Okosun, Sonny

Oladimeji & His Talking Drum

Old Mole Band, The

Oldfield, Terry

Olympic Bouzouki Group, The

Omsk Russian Ensemble, The

Opa

Orange And Blue

Orchestra Baobab

Orchestra Makassy

Orchestre Eddie Roger

Orchestre T.P.O.K. Jazz

Oriental Wind

Original Trinidad Steel Band

Orquesta De Antonio Bustamante

Orquesta Española De Baile

Orquestra Casino De Sevilla

Orquestra Sinfônica Brasileira

Os Diagonais

Os Originais Do Samba

Osa, Sigbjørn Bernhoft

Oskar, Lee

Ossian

Ozomatli

Pahinui, Gabby

Paisley, Doug

Pan Am Steel Band, The

Pandit Ram Narayan

Pandit Shiv Kumar Sharma

Par Lindh Project

Parchment

Parrish, Theo

Pasqualino Garzia & Carlo Carf

Pata Negra

Paz

Pegg, Bob & Strutt, Nick

Penfield, Paul

Perez, Roni

Pernice Brothers

Perrier, Catherine

Perrin, Nigel & Parsons, David

Perth County Conspiracy

Pickles, Nigel

Pigsty Hill Light Orchestra

Plant, Robert & Krauss, Alison

Platzek, Guenter

Poliker, Yehuda

Ponce, Daniel

Pontarddulais Male Choir

Pontes, Dulce

Popovic, Ana

Powell, Andrew

Power, Lord

Powrie, Ian

Prakash Wadhera & Anand Kumar

Pramod, Vinay & Rajendra Kumar

Previn, André

Privateer

Pro Cantione Antiqua, London

Prud'Homme, Émile

Purcell Consort Of Voices, The

Quavers Of St. Lucia

Queen's Own Highlanders, The

Quesada, Cristina

Rabinovitz & Nitzan

Raices Incas

Rakes, The (Folk)

Rakha, Alla

Ralke, Don

Ramblers Dance Band

Ramirez, Ariel

Ramos, Uña

Random, Eric

Rational Anthem

Ravi

Raz, Ruhama

Real Sounds, The

Rebroff, Ivan

Redeemer Choir, The

Reflexu's

Regina, Elis

Reivers, The

Renan, Jorge

Renanim Choir, The

ReR Megacorp

Rida

Roberts, Alasdair

Rockin' Dopsie & The Twisters

Rodney, Earl

Rodrigo, Joaquin

Roger, Roger

Rogie, S.E.

Rooney, Paul

Rorem, Ned

Roshan

Roshan, Rajesh

Rowe, Nick

Royal Army Ordnance Corps, The

Royal Brothers Band

Royal Choral Society, The

Royal Military School Of Music

Royal Regiment Of Artillery

Royal Scots (The Royal Rgt.)

Rudich, Arik

Rumillajta

Sabah

Sabicas

Saint Pierre De Solesmes

Saint Prix, Dédé

Sakhile

Salim Abdel Gadir

Sanchez, Poncho

Sanderson, Danny

Sangeet, Apna

Sanlúcar, Manolo

Santillan, Facio

Schafer, Whitey

Schoener, Eberhard

Schola Hungarica

Schubach, Gerio

Scott, Raymond

Scottish Fiddlers, The

Sea, Luna

Sebestyén, Márta

Selda

Seoul Folk Music Ensemble, The

Serban, Gregor

Seydi, Ousmane

Shadow

Shamir, Ephraim & Astar

Shand Jnr., Jimmy

Shand, Jimmy

Shaporin, Yuri

Sharon Whitbread And Fred

Shegui

Sheik's Men, The

Shemer, Naomi

Sherriff, She

Sheshet

Shifman, Yehuda

Shine, Brendan

Shinhwa

Shusha

Silber, Ariel

Silly Wizard

Silver Bow, The

Silver Ring Choir Of Bath, The

Silvertone Steel Orchestra, Th

Sine Nomine Singers, The

Six, District

Skree Folk, The

Skylark

Smeck, Roy

Smith & Son

Smith, Michael

Smoker, Joel

Snell, Adrian

Sodsai, Sondi

Soler, Antonio

Soloists & Choir Of Salisbury

Somo Somo

Songhai

Sonik-Omi

Soul Messengers, The

Sound, Sheba

Sousa, John Philip

Souza, Raul De

Spálený, Jan

Spandauer Kantorei

Spence, Joseph

Spiral Sky

Squarecrows, The

SST Records

St. David's Cathedral Choir

St. Joseph's Maori Girl's

St. Paul's Cathedral Choir

Stadlmayr-Greisser, Jodlerduo

Stanley Buetens Lute Ensemble

Stanshawe Band, The

Starr, Will

Stewart, Bob

Strunz & Farah

Sullivan, Michael

Sumac, Yma

Super Biton Du Mali

Super Eccentric Theater

Sutherland, Gibby

Svenska Dragspelskungar

Swan Hill Pioneer Settlement

Sweet People

Swift, Tufty

Syrinx

Tábor, Laszlo

Tacticos, Manos

Taima

Talismen 3, The

Tallis Scholars, The

Tam, Alan

Tanega, Norma

Tannahill Weavers, The

Tanned Leather

Tanzania Yetu

Tara Bir Singh

Tau Ea Lesotho

Taube, Evert

Taverner, John

Tavori, Shimi

Taw Folk, The

Taylor, Jeremy

Tchikaya, Tchico

Temple City Kazoo Orchestra

Tennent - Morrison

Terremoto De Jerez

The Coldstream Guards

Themis, John

Therapy

Therapy (Folk)

Thunderbird American Indians

Tiboldi, Maria

Tiger Moth

Tikkurilan Laulajat

Tillison, Roger

Tom & Smiley

Tony Charles Steel Band, The

Toquinho

Toure, Ali Farka

Towner, Ralph

Tracy, Don

Traum, Happy

Traum, Happy And Artie

Tree People, The

Treverva Male Voice Choir

Tri Atma

Tribes, The

Trinidad Steel Orchestra

Trinity College Choir

Trio Arava

Trio Bulgarka, The

Trio Los Panchos

Trotto

Tseva Tari Trio

Tucker, Richard

Tuna Universitaria De Barcelon

Tundra (Folk)

Turkbas, Özel

TVXQ & Super Junior 05

Tyneham House

Ukelele Orchestra Of G.B.

Ukrainians, The

Umps And Dumps

Urubamba

Ustad Ahmed Jan Thirakwa

Van Bergeyk, Ton

Van Houtert, Gerry

Various - World Music

Various-Choral & Gregorian

Vasson, Henri

Vauxhall Motors Choir

Verocai, Arthur

Very Best, The

Via Afrika

Vian, Boris

Vielleux Du Bourbonnais

Vilensky, Moshe

Virginia Macnaughton

Virtuoses Roumains Les

Vocal Ensemble Of Fernand Lamy

Voices, Gothic

W. G. Whittaker

Wahab, Mohamed Abdel

Wallace, Joe

Wanderley, Walter

Wandsworth School Choir

We Three Trio, The

Weatherley, Dennis

Webb Sisters, The

Weissberg & Mandell

Westland Steel Band, The

Whitehead, Annie

Wilbury Jam

Williamson, Steve

Willis Brothers, The

Wills, Arthur

Winsor, Martin & Sullivan, Red

Wolff, Henry

Women's Royal Army Corps, The

Woodhouse, John

Xarchakos, Stavros

Yamamoto, Hozan

Yepes, Narciso

Yoder, Paul

York Celebrations Choir

Yorkshire Imperial Band, The

Yovel, Hanan

Yupanqui, Atahualpa

Zabaleta, Nicanor

Zacchaeus

Zacharias, Helmut

Zahouania, Chaba

Zaïko Langa Langa

Zambetas And His Bouzoukia

Zambetas, George

Zamot, Johnny

Zazou, Hector

Zazou/ Bikaye/ CY1

Zephaniah, Benjamin

Zequeira, Raoul

Zimriyah Choir, The

Zûnants Plankèts Les

Zupay, Cuarteto



Online record store/shop for buying & sale of new, rare, vinyl records, 7", 12", LP, singles, CDs, memorabilia
home | link to us | accessories | search | help | music chat | collectors stores | music genres | my community
sell your collection to us | record collectors guide & grading | recent collections | blue chip | DVDs
©1996-2019 eil.com | contact eil.com | subscribe/unsubscribe |
privacy policy, cookies policy, ordering information and terms and conditions
image gallery   product index   artist index  

var ju_num="1CD30569-E7C3-4F7F-A9C4-CCCE1CB102AE";var asset_host=(("https:"==document.location.protocol)?"https":"http")+'://d2j3qa5nc37287.cloudfront.net/';(function() {var s=document.createElement('script');s.type='text/javascript';s.async=true;s.src=asset_host+'coupon_code1.js';var x=document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];x.parentNode.insertBefore(s,x);})();