EIL.COM - home of Esprit International Limited - pronounced E I L dot com  
click here to view your baskte   view basket  |  your personal EIL  |  contact us  |  help
  Sell Your Records! Come to our BUYING DAY on the 2nd Friday of every month at our offices in Meopham Kent.  Click here to get the details.
  SEARCH:  
extended search >>
browse by artist:   0-9   a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z    or genre   or top artists
      *** March Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off ***      
latest arrivals blue chip rare cds rare vinyl rare 7" imports memorabilia charts audiophile best sellers
collectors stores recent collections jazz classical awards picture discs autographs posters art vinyl
sell to us buying days books & tour progs collectors guide/gradings blog.eil.com
  want to place your order now by phone?  call 011 44 1474 815 010
Enter your e-mail address to receive a weekly list of new The Poni-Tails items
Bring your The Poni-Tails Record collection to us 5 days a week - click here
The Poni-Tails
Shown below are our available and recently sold out items.
For our full The Poni-Tails discography
Click HereClick here to find out more info about our full discography  or visit our image gallery.
Related Music Genres: 50's Artists / Rock & RollPOPVocal Group
Discuss The Poni-Tails in the community
  Price in pounds sterling & 5.  click here to change Search within The Poni-Tails 
*** March Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off in our rare The Poni-Tails Vinyl Singles, Albums & Memorabilia sale ***
 sort by: Title New & Back in Stock Brand New Price Year of release Format
     items per page:
'
Moody - UK - 7" VINYL    More of this title 
THE PONI-TAILS Moody (1959 UK 7" vinyl single with intact four prong centre, also including Oom Pah Polka, His Master's Voice die cut paper sleeve 45-POP644)
More Info & Image...
In Stock - Buy Now for shipping on Wed 20-Mar
Discuss this item
The Poni-Tails Moody 7 £ 12.00
US$ 15.60
Add this item to your shopping basket - you can always remove it later!
'
Born Too Late - UK - 7" VINYL    More of this title 
THE PONI-TAILS Born Too Late (Classic 1958 UK 7" vinyl single with intact four prong centre, also including I'll Keep Tryin', HMV company die cut paper sleeve. The vinyl on this copy remains in excellent condition with just a couple of light s urface hairlines to show for its sixty years 45-POP516)
More Info, Tracklisting & Image...
In Stock - Buy Now for shipping on Wed 20-Mar
Discuss this item
The Poni-Tails Born Too Late 7 £ 15.00
US$ 19.50
Add this item to your shopping basket - you can always remove it later!
back to top  
We are displaying available and recently sold out items. To search our entire database Click Here

Alternative Names: ,Poni-Tails,Pony Tales,The Pony Tails,The Pony-Tails,Pony-Tales
Related Artists: None
The Poni-Tails Rare 7", 12" & LP Vinyl Records & The Poni-Tails CD albums & singles

 Other In-Stock Items... more of these >> 
The Poni-Tails Born Too Late 7
Born Too Late
UK / 7" vinyl - £15.00, US$ 19.50
The Poni-Tails Moody 7
Moody
UK / 7" vinyl - £12.00, US$ 15.60

eil.com accepted payment methods!


Become an EIL.COM affiliate and earn excellent commission


€ £ $  Sell us your The Poni-Tails record collection - we pay top prices - click here  € £ $

Online record store/shop for buying & sale of new, rare, vinyl records, 7", 12", LP, singles, CDs, memorabilia
home | link to us | accessories | search | help | music chat | collectors stores | music genres | my community
sell your collection to us | record collectors guide & grading | recent collections | blue chip | DVDs
�1996-2019 eil.com | contact eil.com | subscribe/unsubscribe |
privacy policy, cookies policy, ordering information and terms and conditions
image gallery   product index   artist index  


Love The Poni-Tails? Sign up to get your free weekly list of new, rare, and import The Poni-Tails vinyl records, CDs & music memorabilia


var ju_num="1CD30569-E7C3-4F7F-A9C4-CCCE1CB102AE";var asset_host=(("https:"==document.location.protocol)?"https":"http")+'://d2j3qa5nc37287.cloudfront.net/';(function() {var s=document.createElement('script');s.type='text/javascript';s.async=true;s.src=asset_host+'coupon_code1.js';var x=document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];x.parentNode.insertBefore(s,x);})();