EIL.COM - home of Esprit International Limited - pronounced E I L dot com  
click here to view your baskte   view basket  |  your personal EIL  |  contact us  |  help
  Sell Your Records! Come to our BUYING DAY on the 2nd Friday of every month at our offices in Meopham Kent.  Click here to get the details.
  SEARCH:  
extended search >>
browse by artist:   0-9   a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z    or genre   or top artists
      *** October Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off ***      
latest arrivals blue chip rare cds rare vinyl rare 7" imports memorabilia charts audiophile best sellers
collectors stores recent collections jazz classical awards picture discs autographs posters art vinyl
sell to us buying days books & tour progs collectors guide/gradings blog.eil.com
Enter your e-mail address to receive a weekly list of new Dr Alimantado items
We want to buy your Dr Alimantado records - click here
Dr Alimantado
Shown below are our available and recently sold out items.
For our full Dr Alimantado discography
Click HereClick here to find out more info about our full discography  or visit our image gallery.
Related Artists: Fay Bennett, Junior Murvin, Lee Perry, Roots, The Bleechers, The Congos, The Jolly Brothers, The Upsetters
Discuss Dr Alimantado in the community
  Price in pounds sterling & 5.  click here to change Search within Dr Alimantado 
*** October Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off in our rare Dr Alimantado Vinyl Singles, Albums & Memorabilia sale ***
 sort by: Title New & Back in Stock Brand New Price Year of release Format
     items per page:
'
Mama (I Thank You) - UK - 7" VINYL    More of this title 
DR ALIMANTADO Mama (I Thank You) (Killer Roots Reggae 1977 UK 7" single on a red & white Vital Food picture label, also featuring Mama Style by Doc Alimantado & The Rebels, plain die-cut sleeve. The vinyl is Excellent - the only signs of play are by the wide centre hole where you can see a couple of indentations. A wonderful clean example VF928)
More Info & Image...
In Stock - Buy Now for shipping on Mon 22-Oct
Discuss this item
Dr Alimantado Mama (I Thank You) 7 £ 15.00
US$ 19.20
Add this item to your shopping basket - you can always remove it later!
'
Slavery Let I Go - UK - 12" VINYL    More of this title 
DR ALIMANTADO Slavery Let I Go (Magnificent 1978 UK 12" vinyl single featuring the 7:05 Version of the title track & the 6:00 Find The One, die cut sleeve. Although the vinyl displays some light scuffs/hairlines these do not affect play VOLE1)
More Info & Image...
In Stock - Buy Now for shipping on Mon 22-Oct
Discuss this item
Dr Alimantado Slavery Let I Go 12 £ 7.99
US$ 10.23
Add this item to your shopping basket - you can always remove it later!
'
Born For A Purpose - UK - 7" VINYL    More of this title 
COLLECTORS ITEM BACK IN STOCK 
DR ALIMANTADO Born For A Purpose (Scarce 1977 UK 7" vinyl single backed with Reason For Living, superb reggae tune that was a crossover hit with the punks [and name checked by The Clash in Rudie Can't Fail], plain die-cut sleeve. The label is free from writing or paper loss & the vinyl appears barely played GRE002)
More Info & Image...
In Stock - Buy Now for shipping on Mon 22-Oct
Discuss this item
Dr Alimantado Born For A Purpose 7 £ 25.00
US$ 32.00
Add this item to your shopping basket - you can always remove it later!
back to top  
We are displaying available and recently sold out items. To search our entire database Click Here

Alternative Names: ,Dr. Alimantado
Related Artists: Fay Bennett, Junior Murvin, Lee Perry, Roots, The Bleechers, The Congos, The Jolly Brothers, The Upsetters
Dr Alimantado Rare 7", 12" & LP Vinyl Records & Dr Alimantado CD albums & singles

 Other In-Stock Items... more of these >> 
Dr Alimantado Mama (I Thank You) 7
Mama (I Thank You)
UK / 7" vinyl - £15.00, US$ 19.20
Dr Alimantado Born For A Purpose 7
Born For A Purpose
UK / 7" vinyl - £25.00, US$ 32.00
Dr Alimantado Slavery Let I Go 12
Slavery Let I Go
UK / 12" vinyl - £7.99, US$ 10.23

eil.com accepted payment methods!
Your data is transmitted to us using GEOTRUST 128 bit encryption to ensure it is 100% secure and cannot be intercepted.
GEOTRUST have also verified our company information


Become an EIL.COM affiliate and earn excellent commission


€ £ $  Sell us your Dr Alimantado Record Collection today - click here  € £ $

Online record store/shop for buying & sale of new, rare, vinyl records, 7", 12", LP, singles, CDs, memorabilia
home | link to us | accessories | search | help | music chat | collectors stores | music genres | my community
sell your collection to us | record collectors guide & grading | recent collections | blue chip | DVDs
1996-2018 eil.com | contact eil.com | subscribe/unsubscribe |
privacy policy, cookies policy, ordering information and terms and conditions
image gallery   product index   artist index  


Love Dr Alimantado? Sign up to get your free weekly list of new, rare, and import Dr Alimantado vinyl records, CDs & music memorabilia


var ju_num="1CD30569-E7C3-4F7F-A9C4-CCCE1CB102AE";var asset_host=(("https:"==document.location.protocol)?"https":"http")+'://d2j3qa5nc37287.cloudfront.net/';(function() {var s=document.createElement('script');s.type='text/javascript';s.async=true;s.src=asset_host+'coupon_code1.js';var x=document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];x.parentNode.insertBefore(s,x);})();