EIL.COM - home of Esprit International Limited - pronounced E I L dot com  
click here to view your baskte   view basket  |  your personal EIL  |  contact  |  help  |  about
  Sell Your Records! Come to our BUYING DAY on the 2nd Friday of every month at our offices in Meopham Kent.  Click here to get the details.
  SEARCH:  
extended search >>
browse by artist:   0-9   a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z    or genre   or top artists
new releases latest arrivals UK album chart best sellers
*** October Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off ***  * 
blue chip rare CDs rare vinyl rare LPs rare 7" rare 12" rare CD singles books & tour progs posters
RSD imports audiophile soundtracks jazz classical awards picture discs autographs memorabilia
sell to us buying days visit us trade sales collectors stores new collections facebook group jobs
Enter your e-mail to get a weekly list of new Lana Del Rey records

LANA DEL REY Born To Die (Debut 2012 UK/EU 12-track LP pressed on Heavyweight Vinyl, including the singles Video Games, Blue Jeans & Summertime Sadness. Comes housed in a deluxe gatefold picture sleeve with blue inner & lyric insert. The cover shows minimal wear & the vinyl shows very little play).

Request the next available copy without any obligation
Bring your Lana Del Rey collection to us for a free appraisal - click here
<< previous
Lana Del Rey
NFR! - Sealed
UK
2-LP vinyl set
Lana Del Rey Born To Die - 180gm vinyl LP album (LP record) UK L3XLPBO794940
Lana Del Rey Born To Die - 180gm vinyl LP album (LP record) UK L3XLPBO794940

Use cursor keys to browse << previous and next >>

Lana Del Rey Born To Die - 180gm UK vinyl LP album (LP record)
Tracklisting / Additional Info: A1 Born To Die
A2 Off To The Races
A3 Blue Jeans
A4 Video Games
A5 Diet Mountain Dew
A6 National Anthem
B1 Dark Paradise
B2 Radio
B3 Carmen
B4 Million Dollar Man
B5 Summertime Sadness
B6 This Is What Makes Us Girls
Condition : This item is in Excellent condition or better (unless it says otherwise in the above description). We buy items as close to Mint condition as possible and many will be unplayed and as close to new as you could hope to find. Irrespective of the source, all of our collectables meet our strict grading and are 100% guaranteed. Click here for more info.
Availability: Sold Out - 'Request Next' to get an email if it comes back into stock.
Year of Release: 2012
Artist: Lana Del Rey (click here for complete listing)
Title: Born To Die - 180gm (click here for more of the same title)
Postage/Shipping: Add item to your basket for a postage/shipping quote
Format: vinyl LP album (LP record)
Record Label: Universal
Catalogue No: 0602527931067
Country of Origin: UK  
Language: Regardless of country of origin all tracks are sung in English, unless otherwise stated in our description.
Additional info: Deleted
EIL.COM Ref No L3XLPBO794940 (quote this reference in any e-mails, letters, faxes or phone calls to help identify this item)
Genres: 00s Artists, POP
Complete Stock List: Lana Del Rey
email: sales@eil.com to contact our sales team.
Alternative Names: ELIZABETH WOOLRIDGE GRANT
To order by phone: Call 011-44-01474 815010 quoting EIL.COM reference number L3XLPBO794940

Why you should buy from us
  • eil.com (also known as Esprit) has been the world's biggest and best seller of premium quality and top condition rare and vintage vinyl records, rare CD's and music memorabilia since 1985 - that's 37 years! And we are proud of it.
  • We have over 500,000 happy customers in over 100 countries worldwide, are a platinum seller on Ebay and have an average positive rating of over 99% on Amazon sites worldwide.
  • Your order will be shipped the same day (Monday to Friday) in custom made superior packaging.
  • All orders carry our 100% customer satisfaction guarantee. If you don't like it, just send it back for a full refund.
  • Check out thousands of independent 5 star reviews about us Check out our reviews on TrustPilot
  • We're always on the phone to answer questions and help with any orders, Monday through Saturday.
  • We reply to emails in minutes and hours, not days.
  • It is 100% safe and secure to order from us as we have been independently verified by THAWTE and your data is transmitted using 128 bit encryption with 'Extended Validation SSL' achieving the highest level of consumer trust through using the strictest authentication standard. See the padlock symbol shown by most browsers when you checkout.
Mike cleaning records. The ones behind him are not good enough to sell
Mike cleaning records. The ones behind him are not good enough to sell
Email a friend about this item
eil.com accepted payment methods!

We want to buy your rare Lana Del Rey records - click here

eil.com is an online record store/shop for buying & selling of new, rare & collectable vinyl records, 7", 12", LP, singles, albums, CDs & music memorabilia
home | link to us | accessories | search | help | image gallery | collectors stores | music genres |
sell your collection to us | record collectors guide & grading | recent collections | blue chip
vinyl-wanted.com | 991.com | contact eil.com | subscribe/unsubscribe

©1996-2022 eil.com | privacy policy, cookies policy, ordering information and terms and conditions




< previous stock item next stock item >

Love Lana Del Rey? Sign up to get your free weekly list of new, rare, and import Lana Del Rey vinyl records, CDs & music memorabilia


var ju_num="1CD30569-E7C3-4F7F-A9C4-CCCE1CB102AE";var asset_host=(("https:"==document.location.protocol)?"https":"http")+'://d2j3qa5nc37287.cloudfront.net/';(function() {var s=document.createElement('script');s.type='text/javascript';s.async=true;s.src=asset_host+'coupon_code1.js';var x=document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];x.parentNode.insertBefore(s,x);})();