EIL.COM - home of Esprit International Limited - pronounced E I L dot com  
click here to view your baskte   view basket  |  your personal EIL  |  contact  |  help  |  about
  Sell Your Records! Come to our BUYING DAY on the 2nd Friday of every month at our offices in Meopham Kent.  Click here to get the details.
  SEARCH:  
extended search >>
browse by artist:   0-9   a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z    or genre   or top artists
new releases latest arrivals UK album chart best sellers
*** September Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off *** 3 days to go
blue chip rare CDs rare vinyl rare LPs rare 7" rare 12" rare CD singles books & tour progs posters
RSD imports audiophile soundtracks jazz classical awards picture discs autographs memorabilia
sell to us buying days visit us trade sales collectors stores new collections facebook group jobs
Enter your e-mail to get a weekly list of new Bruce Springsteen records

BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN Born In The U.S.A. (1988 US 3" CD single, also including Shut Out The Light, presented in a 3" x 7" die-cut long pack. This example remains factory sealed from new 38K-04680-S1).

Request the next available copy without any obligation
Quality Bruce Springsteen record collections always wanted - click here & contact our buyers
<< previous
Bruce Springsteen
Born To Run
UK
7" vinyl
Bruce Springsteen Born In The U.S.A. 3" CD single (CD3) US SPRC3BO60434

Use cursor keys to browse << previous and next >>

next >>
Bruce Springsteen
Cover Me
US
3" CD single
Bruce Springsteen Born In The U.S.A. US 3" CD single (CD3)
Tracklisting / Additional Info: 1. Born In The USA
2. Shut Out The Light
Condition : Factory sealed from new. This item is unplayed. Click here for more info.
Availability: Sold Out - 'Request Next' to get an email if it comes back into stock.
Year of Release: 1988 - 34 years old
Artist: Bruce Springsteen (click here for complete listing)
Title: Born In The U.S.A. (click here for more of the same title)
Postage/Shipping: Add item to your basket for a postage/shipping quote
Format: 3" CD single (CD3)
Record Label: Columbia
Catalogue No: 38K-04680-S1
Country of Origin: USA  
Language: Regardless of country of origin all tracks are sung in English, unless otherwise stated in our description.
Date of Release: Unconfirmed
Additional info: Deleted
EIL.COM Ref No SPRC3BO60434 (quote this reference in any e-mails, letters, faxes or phone calls to help identify this item)
Barcode : 074640468001
Related Artists: Bruce Springstone, Clarence Clemons, David Sancious, Grin, Little Steven, Nils Lofgren, Patti Scialfa, Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes
Complete Stock List: Bruce Springsteen
email: sales@eil.com to contact our sales team.
Alternative Names: THE BOSS
To order by phone: Call 011-44-01474 815010 quoting EIL.COM reference number SPRC3BO60434

Why you should buy from us
  • eil.com (also known as Esprit) has been the world's biggest and best seller of premium quality and top condition rare and vintage vinyl records, rare CD's and music memorabilia since 1985 - that's 37 years! And we are proud of it.
  • We have over 500,000 happy customers in over 100 countries worldwide, are a platinum seller on Ebay and have an average positive rating of over 99% on Amazon sites worldwide.
  • Your order will be shipped the same day (Monday to Friday) in custom made superior packaging.
  • All orders carry our 100% customer satisfaction guarantee. If you don't like it, just send it back for a full refund.
  • Check out thousands of independent 5 star reviews about us Check out our reviews on TrustPilot
  • We're always on the phone to answer questions and help with any orders, Monday through Saturday.
  • We reply to emails in minutes and hours, not days.
  • It is 100% safe and secure to order from us as we have been independently verified by THAWTE and your data is transmitted using 128 bit encryption with 'Extended Validation SSL' achieving the highest level of consumer trust through using the strictest authentication standard. See the padlock symbol shown by most browsers when you checkout.
Some awards on our walls
Some awards on our walls
Email a friend about this item
eil.com accepted payment methods!

Bring your Bruce Springsteen collection to our offices for a free appraisal - click here

eil.com is an online record store/shop for buying & selling of new, rare & collectable vinyl records, 7", 12", LP, singles, albums, CDs & music memorabilia
home | link to us | accessories | search | help | image gallery | collectors stores | music genres |
sell your collection to us | record collectors guide & grading | recent collections | blue chip
vinyl-wanted.com | 991.com | contact eil.com | subscribe/unsubscribe

©1996-2022 eil.com | privacy policy, cookies policy, ordering information and terms and conditions




< previous stock item next stock item >

Love Bruce Springsteen? Sign up to get your free weekly list of new, rare, and import Bruce Springsteen vinyl records, CDs & music memorabilia


var ju_num="1CD30569-E7C3-4F7F-A9C4-CCCE1CB102AE";var asset_host=(("https:"==document.location.protocol)?"https":"http")+'://d2j3qa5nc37287.cloudfront.net/';(function() {var s=document.createElement('script');s.type='text/javascript';s.async=true;s.src=asset_host+'coupon_code1.js';var x=document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];x.parentNode.insertBefore(s,x);})();