EIL.COM - home of Esprit International Limited - pronounced E I L dot com  
click here to view your baskte   view basket  |  your personal EIL  |  contact  |  help  |  about
  Sell Your Records! Come to our BUYING DAY on the 2nd Friday of every month at our offices in Meopham Kent.  Click here to get the details.
  SEARCH:  
extended search >>
browse by artist:   0-9   a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z    or genre   or top artists
new releases latest arrivals UK album chart best sellers
*** February Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off ***  
blue chip rare CDs rare vinyl rare LPs rare 7" rare 12" rare CD singles books & tour progs posters
RSD imports audiophile soundtracks jazz classical awards picture discs autographs memorabilia
sell to us buying days visit us trade sales collectors stores new collections facebook group jobs
Enter your e-mail to get a weekly list of new Black Sabbath records

BLACK SABBATH Born Again (2003 issue UK limited edition 9-track LP pressed on 180gram Virgin Vinyl - originally released in 1983 and featuring fine examples of heavy power metal including 'Trashed' & 'Disturbing The Priest', picture sleeve + stickered PVC dust jacket).

Request the next available copy without any obligation
Bring your Black Sabbath collection to our offices for a free appraisal - click here
<< previous
Black Sabbath
Technical Ecstasy
Dutch
vinyl LP
Black Sabbath Born Again vinyl LP album (LP record) UK BLKLPBO306268

Use cursor keys to browse << previous and next >>

next >>
Black Sabbath
Tomorrow's Dream
Japanese
7" vinyl
Black Sabbath Born Again UK vinyl LP album (LP record)
Tracklisting / Additional Info: 1. Trashed
2. Stonehenge
3. Disturbing The Priest
4. Dark
5. Zero The Hero
6. Digital Bitch
7. Born Again
8. Hot Line
9. Keep It Warm
Condition : Factory sealed from new. This item is unplayed. Click here for more info.
Availability: Sold Out - 'Request Next' to get an email if it comes back into stock.
Year of Release: 2004
Artist: Black Sabbath (click here for complete listing)
Title: Born Again (click here for more of the same title)
Postage/Shipping: Add item to your basket for a postage/shipping quote
Format: vinyl LP album (LP record)
Record Label: Earmark
Catalogue No: 41048
Country of Origin: UK  
Language: Regardless of country of origin all tracks are sung in English, unless otherwise stated in our description.
Date of Release: Unconfirmed
EIL.COM Ref No BLKLPBO306268 (quote this reference in any e-mails, letters, faxes or phone calls to help identify this item)
Barcode : 8013252410482
Genres: Heavy Metal, Rock
Related Artists: Bill Ward, Black Label Society, Geezer, Gus G, Heaven & Hell, Jezz Woodroffe, Kelly Osbourne, M-80, Ozzy Osbourne, Pride And Glory, Quiet Riot, Red Dragon Cartel, Tony Iommi, WAMI, Wylde Bunch, Zakk Sabbath, Zakk Wylde
Complete Stock List: Black Sabbath
email: sales@eil.com to contact our sales team.
Alternative Names: BLACK SABATH
To order by phone: Call 011-44-01474 815010 quoting EIL.COM reference number BLKLPBO306268

Why you should buy from us
  • eil.com (also known as Esprit) has been the world's biggest and best seller of premium quality and top condition rare and vintage vinyl records, rare CD's and music memorabilia since 1985 - that's 38 years! And we are proud of it.
  • We have over 500,000 happy customers in over 100 countries worldwide, are a platinum seller on Ebay and have an average positive rating of over 99% on Amazon sites worldwide.
  • Your order will be shipped the same day (Monday to Friday) in custom made superior packaging.
  • All orders carry our 100% customer satisfaction guarantee. If you don't like it, just send it back for a full refund.
  • Check out thousands of independent 5 star reviews about us Check out our reviews on TrustPilot
  • We're always on the phone to answer questions and help with any orders, Monday through Saturday.
  • We reply to emails in minutes and hours, not days.
  • It is 100% safe and secure to order from us as we have been independently verified by THAWTE and your data is transmitted using 128 bit encryption with 'Extended Validation SSL' achieving the highest level of consumer trust through using the strictest authentication standard. See the padlock symbol shown by most browsers when you checkout.
Andy adding new stock
Andy adding new stock
Email a friend about this item
eil.com accepted payment methods!

Bring your Black Sabbath Record collection to us 5 days a week - click here

eil.com is an online record store/shop for buying & selling of new, rare & collectable vinyl records, 7", 12", LP, singles, albums, CDs & music memorabilia
home | link to us | accessories | search | help | image gallery | collectors stores | music genres |
sell your collection to us | record collectors guide & grading | recent collections | blue chip
vinyl-wanted.com | 991.com | contact eil.com | subscribe/unsubscribe

©1996-2023 eil.com | privacy policy, cookies policy, ordering information and terms and conditions




< previous stock item next stock item >

Love Black Sabbath? Sign up to get your free weekly list of new, rare, and import Black Sabbath vinyl records, CDs & music memorabilia


var ju_num="1CD30569-E7C3-4F7F-A9C4-CCCE1CB102AE";var asset_host=(("https:"==document.location.protocol)?"https":"http")+'://d2j3qa5nc37287.cloudfront.net/';(function() {var s=document.createElement('script');s.type='text/javascript';s.async=true;s.src=asset_host+'coupon_code1.js';var x=document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];x.parentNode.insertBefore(s,x);})();