EIL.COM - home of Esprit International Limited - pronounced E I L dot com  
click here to view your baskte   view basket  |  your personal EIL  |  contact us  |  help
  Sell Your Records! Come to our BUYING DAY on the 2nd Friday of every month at our offices in Meopham Kent.  Click here to get the details.
  SEARCH:  
extended search >>
browse by artist:   0-9   a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z    or genre   or top artists
      *** March Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off ***      
latest arrivals blue chip rare cds rare vinyl rare 7" imports memorabilia charts audiophile best sellers
collectors stores recent collections jazz classical awards picture discs autographs posters art vinyl
sell to us buying days books & tour progs collectors guide/gradings blog.eil.com
Enter your e-mail address to receive a weekly list of new Twisted X items
Quality Twisted X record collections always wanted - click here & contact our buyers
Twisted X
Shown below are our available and recently sold out items.
For our full Twisted X discography
Click HereClick here to find out more info about our full discography  or visit our image gallery.
Related Artists: Adam Ficek, Babyshambles, Carl Barat, Dirty Pretty Things, Mains Ignition, Pete Doherty, Roses Kings Castles, The Libertines, Yeti
Discuss Twisted X in the community
  Price in pounds sterling & 5.  click here to change Search within Twisted X 
*** March Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off in our rare Twisted X Vinyl Singles, Albums & Memorabilia sale ***
 sort by: Title New & Back in Stock Brand New Price Year of release Format
     items per page:
'
Born In England - UK - CD-R ACETATE - Promo    More of this title 
TWISTED X Born In England (2004 UK 1-track promo CD-R acetate issued by XFM's Christian O'Connell for Euro 2004 written by 'The Wheatleys' featuring THE LIBERTINES, SUPERGRASS, BERNARD BUTLER, THE DELAYS and JAMES NESBITT, custom printed disc + title/lyric insert)
March Sale - 50% off
More Info, Tracklisting & Image...
In Stock - Buy Now for shipping on Mon 25-Mar
Discuss this item
Twisted X Born In England CD-R acetate UNITED KINGDOM TWXCRBO290780 Was £8.50 Now £4.25
US$ 5.52
Add this item to your shopping basket - you can always remove it later!
'
Born In England - UK - CD SINGLE    More of this title 
TWISTED X Born In England (2004 UK 2-track CD single issued by XFM's Christian O'Connell for Euro 2004 and written by The Wheatleys. Featuring the vocal talents of THE LIBERTINES, SUPERGRASS, BERNARD BUTLER, THE DELAYS and JAMES NESBITT! With St. George'scross picture sleeve)
More Info, Tracklisting & Image...
In Stock - Buy Now for shipping on Mon 25-Mar
Discuss this item
Twisted X Born In England CD single UNITED KINGDOM TWXC5BO287619 £ 3.00
US$ 3.90
Add this item to your shopping basket - you can always remove it later!
back to top  
We are displaying available and recently sold out items. To search our entire database Click Here

Alternative Names: christian o'connell,xfm,wheatleys
Related Artists: Adam Ficek, Babyshambles, Carl Barat, Dirty Pretty Things, Mains Ignition, Pete Doherty, Roses Kings Castles, The Libertines, Yeti
Related Music Genres: 00s ArtistsFootballIndieNME Indie/Alternative Artists
Twisted X Rare 7", 12" & LP Vinyl Records & Twisted X CD albums & singles

 Other In-Stock Items... more of these >> 
Twisted X Born In England CD single UK
Born In England
UK / CD single - £3.00, US$ 3.90
Twisted X Born In England CD-R acetate UK
Born In England
UK / CD-R acetate / Promo - £4.25, US$ 5.52

eil.com accepted payment methods!


Become an EIL.COM affiliate and earn excellent commission


€ £ $  Bring your Twisted X collection to our offices for a free appraisal - click here for details  € £ $

Online record store/shop for buying & sale of new, rare, vinyl records, 7", 12", LP, singles, CDs, memorabilia
home | link to us | accessories | search | help | music chat | collectors stores | music genres | my community
sell your collection to us | record collectors guide & grading | recent collections | blue chip | DVDs
�1996-2019 eil.com | contact eil.com | subscribe/unsubscribe |
privacy policy, cookies policy, ordering information and terms and conditions
image gallery   product index   artist index  


Love Twisted X? Sign up to get your free weekly list of new, rare, and import Twisted X vinyl records, CDs & music memorabilia


var ju_num="1CD30569-E7C3-4F7F-A9C4-CCCE1CB102AE";var asset_host=(("https:"==document.location.protocol)?"https":"http")+'://d2j3qa5nc37287.cloudfront.net/';(function() {var s=document.createElement('script');s.type='text/javascript';s.async=true;s.src=asset_host+'coupon_code1.js';var x=document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];x.parentNode.insertBefore(s,x);})();