EIL.COM - home of Esprit International Limited - pronounced E I L dot com  
click here to view your baskte   view basket  |  your personal EIL  |  contact us  |  help
  Sell Your Records! Come to our BUYING DAY on the 2nd Friday of every month at our offices in Meopham Kent.  Click here to get the details.
  SEARCH:  
extended search >>
browse by artist:   0-9   a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z    or genre   or top artists
      *** May Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off ***      
latest arrivals blue chip rare cds rare vinyl rare 7" imports memorabilia charts audiophile best sellers
collectors stores recent collections jazz classical awards picture discs autographs posters art vinyl
sell to us buying days books & tour progs collectors guide/gradings blog.eil.com
Enter your e-mail address to receive a weekly list of new Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers items
Sell us your Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers record collection - we pay top prices - click here
Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers
Shown below are our available and recently sold out items.
For our full Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers discography
Click HereClick here to find out more info about our full discography  or visit our image gallery.
Related Artists: Buster Poindexter, David & Sylvain, David Johansen, New York Dolls, Steve Conte & The Crazy Truth, Sylvain Sylvain
Discuss Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers in the community
  Price in pounds sterling & 5.  click here to change Search within Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers 
*** May Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off in our rare Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers Vinyl Singles, Albums & Memorabilia sale ***
 sort by: Title New & Back in Stock Brand New Price Year of release Format
     items per page:
'
Who's Been Talking - UK - 2-CD ALBUM SET    More of this title 
JOHNNY THUNDERS Who's Been Talking (2008 UK 24-track 2-CD album set - This album was recorded Live in Osaka, Japan on the 3rd of April 1991 at the Club Citta, with has touring band The Oddballs. It is generally regarded as Johnny's last album, as he died two weeks later on the 23rd April in New Orleans.)
More Info, Tracklisting & Image...
In Stock - Buy Now for shipping on Fri 24-May
Discuss this item
Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers Who's Been Talking 2-CD album set UNITED KINGDOM JTH2CWH442947 £ 12.99
US$ 16.50
Add this item to your shopping basket - you can always remove it later!
'
Chinese Rocks / Born To Lose - UK - 12" VINYL    More of this title 
COLLECTORS ITEM BACK IN STOCK 
THE HEARTBREAKERS Chinese Rocks / Born To Lose (Classic 1977 UK Track Records 12" single, also includes Born To Lose, picture sleeve. The delicate sleeve shows just the lightest spot of wear & the vinyl appears near mint)
More Info, Tracklisting & Image...
In Stock - Buy Now for shipping on Fri 24-May
Discuss this item
Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers Chinese Rocks / Born To Lose 12 £ 20.00
US$ 25.40
Add this item to your shopping basket - you can always remove it later!
back to top  
We are displaying available and recently sold out items. To search our entire database Click Here

Alternative Names: Johnny Thunders,The Heartbreakers,Heartbreakers
Related Artists: Buster Poindexter, David & Sylvain, David Johansen, New York Dolls, Steve Conte & The Crazy Truth, Sylvain Sylvain
Related Music Genres: 70s Artists70s RockGarage RockNew WavePunkRock
Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers Rare 7", 12" & LP Vinyl Records & Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers CD albums & singles

eil.com accepted payment methods!


Become an EIL.COM affiliate and earn excellent commission


€ £ $  We want to buy your rare Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers records - click here  € £ $

Online record store/shop for buying & sale of new, rare, vinyl records, 7", 12", LP, singles, CDs, memorabilia
home | link to us | accessories | search | help | music chat | collectors stores | music genres | my community
sell your collection to us | record collectors guide & grading | recent collections | blue chip | DVDs
©1996-2019 eil.com | contact eil.com | subscribe/unsubscribe |
privacy policy, cookies policy, ordering information and terms and conditions
image gallery   product index   artist index  


Love Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers? Sign up to get your free weekly list of new, rare, and import Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers vinyl records, CDs & music memorabilia


var ju_num="1CD30569-E7C3-4F7F-A9C4-CCCE1CB102AE";var asset_host=(("https:"==document.location.protocol)?"https":"http")+'://d2j3qa5nc37287.cloudfront.net/';(function() {var s=document.createElement('script');s.type='text/javascript';s.async=true;s.src=asset_host+'coupon_code1.js';var x=document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];x.parentNode.insertBefore(s,x);})();