EIL.COM - home of Esprit International Limited - pronounced E I L dot com  
click here to view your baskte   view basket  |  your personal EIL  |  contact  |  help  |  about
  Sell Your Records! Come to our BUYING DAY on the 2nd Friday of every month at our offices in Meopham Kent.  Click here to get the details.
  SEARCH:  
extended search >>
browse by artist:   0-9   a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z    or genre   or top artists
new releases latest arrivals UK album chart best sellers
*** June Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off ***  * 
blue chip rare CDs rare vinyl rare LPs rare 7" rare 12" rare CD singles books & tour progs posters
RSD imports audiophile soundtracks jazz classical awards picture discs autographs memorabilia
sell to us buying days visit us trade sales collectors stores new collections facebook group jobs
Coronavirus Update 16 June - Daily Dispatch Of Orders & Contact Free Buying Of Vinyl & More. Click here for more info
Bring your Thom Gunn collection to our offices for a free appraisal - click here
Thom Gunn  Discography
You searched for a full discography of the artist 'Thom Gunn' which returned the following results
To see our in-stock catalogue click here or visit our image gallery.

Enter your e-mail address to receive a weekly list of new Thom Gunn items
sort by :- Artist Title A-Z New & Back in Stock Brand New at eil.com Price Year of release Format
*** June Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off in our rare Thom Gunn Vinyl Singles, Albums & Memorabilia sale ***
price currently showing in pounds sterling & 5.  click here to change currency
Reading On The Move - UK - VINYL LP - Promo    more of this title
THOM GUNN Reading On The Move (Rare 1962 UK Listen 27-track spoken world vinyl LP by the poet born in Gravesend, Kent in 1929, who relocated from England to San Francisco. This recording made on 20th January 1959 in Oakland, California. Housed in a front laminated flipback picture sleeve. The sleeve has a small amount of paper loss and were on the flipbacks, otherwise the sleeve is excellent and the vinyl looks barely played LPV4)
More Info, Tracklisting & Image...
Sold Out - 'Request Next' to get an email if it comes back into stock.
Discuss this item  
Thom Gunn Reading On The Move vinyl LP UK Y7OLPRE710870
N/A
Click here to find out more about our Request Next servicePut yourself on the waiting list for the next available copy.  We will contact you when it arrives and then you can decide if you still want to buy it
Alternative Names: Thomson William Gunn
Related Artists:
Related Music Genres: Poetry
THOM GUNN Vinyl Record Discography & THOM GUNN CD Discography
Why you should buy from us
  • eil.com (also known as Esprit) has been the world's biggest and best seller of premium quality and top condition rare and vintage vinyl records, rare CD's and music memorabilia since 1985 - that's 36 years! And we are proud of it.
  • We have over 500,000 happy customers in over 100 countries worldwide, are a platinum seller on Ebay and have an average positive rating of over 99% on Amazon sites worldwide.
  • Your order will be shipped the same day (Monday to Friday) in custom made superior packaging.
  • All orders carry our 100% customer satisfaction guarantee. If you don't like it, just send it back for a full refund.
  • Check out thousands of independent 5 star reviews about us Check out our reviews on TrustPilot
  • We're always on the phone to answer questions and help with any orders, Monday through Saturday.
  • We reply to emails in minutes and hours, not days.
  • It is 100% safe and secure to order from us as we have been independently verified by GEOTRUST and your data is transmitted using 128 bit encryption with 'Extended Validation SSL' achieving the highest level of consumer trust through using the strictest authentication standard. See the padlock symbol shown by most browsers when you checkout.
Syd buying from a customer
Syd buying from a customer
eil.com accepted payment methods!

Become an EIL.COM affiliate and earn excellent commission

€ £ $  Bring your Thom Gunn collection to us for a free appraisal - click here  € £ $

eil.com is an online record store/shop for buying & selling of new, rare & collectable vinyl records, 7", 12", LP, singles, albums, CDs & music memorabilia
home | link to us | accessories | search | help | image gallery | collectors stores | music genres |
sell your collection to us | record collectors guide & grading | recent collections | blue chip
vinyl-wanted.com | 991.com | contact eil.com | subscribe/unsubscribe

©1996-2021 eil.com | privacy policy, cookies policy, ordering information and terms and conditions




Love Thom Gunn? Sign up to get your free weekly list of new, rare, and import Thom Gunn vinyl records, CDs & music memorabilia


var ju_num="1CD30569-E7C3-4F7F-A9C4-CCCE1CB102AE";var asset_host=(("https:"==document.location.protocol)?"https":"http")+'://d2j3qa5nc37287.cloudfront.net/';(function() {var s=document.createElement('script');s.type='text/javascript';s.async=true;s.src=asset_host+'coupon_code1.js';var x=document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];x.parentNode.insertBefore(s,x);})();