EIL.COM - home of Esprit International Limited - pronounced E I L dot com  
click here to view your baskte   view basket  |  your personal EIL  |  contact us  |  help
  Sell Your Records! Come to our BUYING DAY on Friday and Saturday 2nd and 3rd May 2014 at our offices in Meopham Kent between 9:30am and 4pm
  SEARCH:  
extended search >>
browse by artist:   0-9   a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z    or genre   or top artists
      Spring Sale - Up to 75% off in our rare Vinyl Singles, Albums & Memorabilia sale      
latest arrivals blue chip rare cds rare vinyl rare 7" imports memorabilia charts audiophile best sellers
cassettes collectors stores recent collections jazz classical awards picture discs autographs posters DVDs
sell to us buying days blog myCommunity books art vinyl collectors guide/gradings
Special Easter offer - Save up to £20 by adding more to your basket - Save £5 by spending £30, £10 for £60, or £20 for £150!

RICKI-LEE Brand New Day (2008 Japanese 14-track promotional sample CD album issued to radio stations and reviewers ahead of release. This is the 2nd studio album from the New Zealand born finalist of the 2004 series of 'Australian Idol'. Includesthe bonus tracks 'Hell No! [Cabin Crew Remix Radio Edit]' & 'Sunshine'. Custom stamped inner rim of disc complete with picture sleeve, Japanese lyric booklet and promo-stickered obi-strip PCCY-01860).


£9.99
US$ 16.68, € 12.09 (change currency)
Last copy in stock. Order now for First Class despatch on Monday 21st April
Add this item to your shopping basket - you can always remove it later!
Quality Ricki-Lee record collections always wanted - click here & contact our buyers
Ricki-Lee,Brand New Day,Japan,Promo,Deleted,CD ALBUM,446160  Ricki-Lee,Brand New Day,Japan,Promo,Deleted,CD ALBUM,446160
Ricki-Lee Brand New Day Japan Promo CD album (CDLP)
Tracklisting / Additional Info:
1. Can't Sing a Different Song
2. Can't Touch It
3. Hell No! [Cabin Crew Remix Radio Edit] - Bonus Track
4. Melody of Life
5. It's Just Life
6. Take Me to a Place
7. Clouds
8. World Go By
9. Alone No More
10. Love Is All Around
11. Real Good Time
12. I Appreciate You
13. Sunshine - Bonus Track
14. Brand New Day
Condition : All items are at least excellent condition unless we state otherwise so please read our descriptions carefully. We try to source items as close to Mint condition as possible, many will indeed be unplayed and as close to new as you could hope to find. Others may be 'used', however, all will meet our strict grading and are 100% guaranteed. Click here for more info.
Availability: Last copy in stock. Order now for First Class despatch on Monday 21st April
Year of Release: 2008
Artist: Ricki-Lee (click here for complete listing)
Title: Brand New Day (click here for more of the same title)
Price: £ 9.99, USD 16.68, € 12.09   change currency
Postage/Shipping: Add item to your basket for a postage/shipping quote
Format: CD album (CDLP)
Record Label: Canyon International
Catalogue No: PCCY-01860
Country of Origin: Japan  
Language: Regardless of country of origin all tracks are sung in English, unless otherwise stated in our description.
Additional info: Promo
Deleted
EIL.COM Ref No RHZCDBR446160 (quote this reference in any e-mails, letters, faxes or phone calls to help identify this item)
Genres: 00s Artists, Female Solo, Film & TV, POP
Complete Stock List: Ricki-Lee
email: sales@eil.com to contact our sales team.
Alternative Names: RICKI-LEE COULTER
To order by phone: Call 01474 815010 quoting EIL.COM reference number RHZCDBR446160
visit our Ricki-Lee image gallery.

Enter your e-mail address to receive a weekly list of new Ricki-Lee items

 

EIL.COM COMMUNITY Reviews and Discussion:
 To login or register click here

Start a new general conversation about 'Ricki-Lee' or view all 'Ricki-Lee' comments, reviews & discussions FAQ's 

No comments, reviews or questions have been posted for this product
Add yours now   Watch this topic for replies


click here to see a printer friendly version of:
Ricki-Lee 
Brand New Day Email a friend about this item
click here to view our amazing Investment Portfolio!
eil.com accepted payment methods!
Your data is transmitted to us using GEOTRUST 128 bit encryption to ensure it is 100% secure and cannot be intercepted.
GEOTRUST have also verified our company information

Sleevenotes Blog : About Rare Vinyl, CDs & Memorabilia

↑ Grab this Headline Animator

We want to buy your Ricki-Lee records - click here
click here for Ricki-Lee links and related web sites

Online record store/shop for buying & sale of new, rare, vinyl records, 7", 12", LP, singles, CDs, memorabilia
home | link to us | accessories | search | help | music chat | collectors stores | music genres
sell your collection to us | record collectors guide & grading | recent collections | blue chip
1996-2014 eil.com | contact eil.com | subscribe/unsubscribe | cookies & your privacy |
image gallery   product index   artist index   catalogues  


< previous stock item next stock item >