EIL.COM - home of Esprit International Limited - pronounced E I L dot com  
click here to view your baskte   view basket  |  your personal EIL  |  contact  |  help  |  about
  Sell Your Records! Come to our BUYING DAY on the 2nd Friday of every month at our offices in Meopham Kent.  Click here to get the details.
  SEARCH:  
extended search >>
browse by artist:   0-9   a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z    or genre   or top artists
new releases latest arrivals UK album chart best sellers
*** July Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off ***  
blue chip rare CDs rare vinyl rare LPs rare 7" rare 12" rare CD singles books & tour progs posters
RSD imports audiophile soundtracks jazz classical awards picture discs autographs memorabilia
sell to us buying days visit us trade sales collectors stores new collections facebook group jobs
Enter your e-mail address to receive a weekly list of new Sanctuary items
Call us now on 01474 815099 to sell us your Sanctuary Collection or click here
Sanctuary
Shown below are our available and recently sold out items.
For our full Sanctuary discography
Click HereClick here to find out more info about our full discography
Related Music Genres: Death Metal
  Price in pounds sterling & 5.  click here to change Search within Sanctuary 
*** July Sale - Save up to 50% off on Sanctuary ***
 sort by: Title New & Back in Stock Brand New To Us Price Year of release Format
     items per page:
List
View
   List View   
Gallery
View
   Gallery View
The Year The Sun Died - German - CD ALBUM    More of this title 
SANCTUARY The Year The Sun Died (2014 German Limited Edition Mediabook12-track CD album, the fourth album from the Seattle heavy metal band, featuring bonus track Waiting For The Sun (The Doors), digibook picture sleeve with integral 24 -page illustrated lyric booklet)
More Info, Tracklisting & Image...
In Stock - Buy Now for shipping on Tue 5-Jul
Sanctuary The Year The Sun Died CD album GERMANY VFTCDTH769017 £ 15.00
US$ 18.15
Add this item to your shopping basket - you can always remove it later!
List
View
   List View   
Gallery
View
   Gallery View
back to top
We are displaying available and recently sold out items. To search our entire database Click Here

Alternative Names: Sanctuary,Megadeth,Nevermore,Dave Mustaine,Terry Date
Related Artists: None
Sanctuary Rare 7", 12" & LP Vinyl Records & Sanctuary CD albums & singles

Trustpilot

Why you should buy from us
  • eil.com (also known as Esprit) has been the world's biggest and best seller of premium quality and top condition rare and vintage vinyl records, rare CD's and music memorabilia since 1985 - that's 37 years! And we are proud of it.
  • We have over 500,000 happy customers in over 100 countries worldwide, are a platinum seller on Ebay and have an average positive rating of over 99% on Amazon sites worldwide.
  • Your order will be shipped the same day (Monday to Friday) in custom made superior packaging.
  • All orders carry our 100% customer satisfaction guarantee. If you don't like it, just send it back for a full refund.
  • Check out thousands of independent 5 star reviews about us Check out our reviews on TrustPilot
  • We're always on the phone to answer questions and help with any orders, Monday through Saturday.
  • We reply to emails in minutes and hours, not days.
  • It is 100% safe and secure to order from us as we have been independently verified by THAWTE and your data is transmitted using 128 bit encryption with 'Extended Validation SSL' achieving the highest level of consumer trust through using the strictest authentication standard. See the padlock symbol shown by most browsers when you checkout.
Andy adding new stock
Andy adding new stock

 Other In-Stock Items... more of these >> 
Sanctuary The Year The Sun Died CD album German
The Year The Sun Died
German / CD album - £15.00, US$ 18.15

eil.com accepted payment methods!


Become an EIL.COM affiliate and earn excellent commission


€ £ $  Quality Sanctuary record collections always wanted - click here & contact our buyers  € £ $

eil.com is an online record store/shop for buying & selling of new, rare & collectable vinyl records, 7", 12", LP, singles, albums, CDs & music memorabilia
home | link to us | accessories | search | help | image gallery | collectors stores | music genres |
sell your collection to us | record collectors guide & grading | recent collections | blue chip
vinyl-wanted.com | 991.com | contact eil.com | subscribe/unsubscribe

©1996-2022 eil.com | privacy policy, cookies policy, ordering information and terms and conditions




Love Sanctuary? Sign up to get your free weekly list of new, rare, and import Sanctuary vinyl records, CDs & music memorabilia


var ju_num="1CD30569-E7C3-4F7F-A9C4-CCCE1CB102AE";var asset_host=(("https:"==document.location.protocol)?"https":"http")+'://d2j3qa5nc37287.cloudfront.net/';(function() {var s=document.createElement('script');s.type='text/javascript';s.async=true;s.src=asset_host+'coupon_code1.js';var x=document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];x.parentNode.insertBefore(s,x);})();