Eil.com the home of Espirt click here to print this page. 

Chapel Club

Chapel Club printer friendly catalogue

Updated as of Tuesday December 11th 2018





 

Description

Format

Price

CHAPEL CLUB Five Trees (2010 UK limited edition 2-track 7" single pressed on Heavyweight Vinyl - The first fruit of a newly consummated relationship with A&M Records, and the first recorded output from the band's recent studio sortie with producer Paul Epworth, 'Five Trees' emerges from the studio a different beast shifting the axis of comparisons whilst continuing the band's beguiling knack of creating compelling impressive songs from a songbook on it's first page. Includes a

7" vinyl

N/A

CHAPEL CLUB Palace (2011 UK 11-track CD album - In its current incarnation, Chapel Club was born in the summer of 2008 in the shadow of St. Luke's Church, on London's Old Street. It was here, two or three times a week, that the five members of a then unknown band would gather after rehearsing nearby to drink and discuss a name for their group. This debut album, produced by Paul Epworth', features the singles 'O Maybe I', 'Five Trees', 'All The Eastern Girls' and 'Surfacing')

CD album

N/A

CHAPEL CLUB Palace (2011 UK Deluxe Edition 2-CD album set - In its current incarnation, Chapel Club was born in the summer of 2008 in the shadow of St. Luke's Church, on London's Old Street. It was here, two or three times a week, that the five m embers of a then unknown band would gather after rehearsing nearby to drink and discuss a name for their group. This debut album, produced by Paul Epworth', features the singles 'O Maybe I', 'Five Trees', 'All The Eastern Girls' and 'Surfacing

2-CD album set

N/A

CHAPEL CLUB Palace (2010 UK Deluxe Limited Edition 2-LP vinyl set - In its current incarnation, Chapel Club was born in the summer of 2008 in the shadow of St. Luke's Church, on London's Old Street. It was here, two or three times a week, that th e five members of a then unknown band would gather after rehearsing nearby to drink and discuss a name for their group. This debut album, produced by Paul Epworth', features the singles 'O Maybe I', 'Five Trees', 'All The Eastern Girls' and 'S

2-LP vinyl set

N/A

CHAPEL CLUB Blind (2011 UK limited edition 7" single taken from their debut album 'Palace' and pressed on Heavyweight Vinyl, also includes a live version of Star recorded for BBC6 Music's Steve Lamacq Show. The vinyl has minimal surface we ar and comes housed within the title-stickered picture sleeve)

7" vinyl

£ 8.99

CHAPEL CLUB Don't Look Down (2010 UK limited edition single-sided 7" vinyl single released to celebrate Record Store Day and features an etching on the b-side. The vinyl appears barely played and comes with its individually ha nd-numbered picture sleeve with a unique sticker to the front [each copy is different!] ECITY005)
**Limited to 600 Copies Only**

7" vinyl

£ 9.99

CHAPEL CLUB Good Together Album Sampler (2013 UK limited edition 4-track 12" Picture Disc EP sampler for their second studio album, released exclusively Record Store Day, including Sleep Alone, Jenny Baby, Scared and the title tr ack. The disc appears barely played and comes nestled within its hype-stickered clear PVC sleeve IGN42T)

12" picture disc

£ 20.00

CHAPEL CLUB Surfacing (2011 UK limited edition 7" single pressed on Heavyweight Vinyl, also including In My Moments. The vinyl shows just light signs of surface wear and comes housed in the title-stickered picture sleeve)

7" vinyl

£ 8.99

CHAPEL CLUB All The Eastern Girls (2010 UK limited edition 7" single pressed on Heavyweight Vinyl, also including Sea Of Leaves. The vinyl shows light signs of surface wear and comes housed in the title-stickered picture sleeve)

7" vinyl

£ 8.99

CHAPEL CLUB Oh Maybe I (2010 UK limited edition 7" single pressed on Heavyweight Vinyl, also including Machine Music. The vinyl has light signs of play and comes housed in the picture sleeve ECITY003)

7" vinyl

£ 8.99



Genres: 00s ArtistsIndieNME Indie/Alternative Artists
Related:
Complete Stock List: Chapel Club
Alternative Names: Chapal Club
Email: sales@eil.com to contact our sales time
 
 
CLICK HERE to buy these and more @ eil.com

CLICK HERE for full Chapel Club Record, CD and memorabilia discography

Click here for Chapel Club links and related web sites
€ $  We pay top prices for your Chapel Club records  € $

Printed on 11 December 2018,  total products listed: 10

Esprit International Limited
Esprit House, 5 Railway Sidings, Meopham Kent DA13 0YS, United Kingdom
telephone: 011-44-1474-815010, fax: 011-44-1474-815030
e-mail: sales@eil.com, website: https://eil.com
< Previous Artist Next Artist >
var ju_num="1CD30569-E7C3-4F7F-A9C4-CCCE1CB102AE";var asset_host=(("https:"==document.location.protocol)?"https":"http")+'://d2j3qa5nc37287.cloudfront.net/';(function() {var s=document.createElement('script');s.type='text/javascript';s.async=true;s.src=asset_host+'coupon_code1.js';var x=document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];x.parentNode.insertBefore(s,x);})();