Eil.com the home of Espirt click here to print this page. 

The Men They Couldn't Hang

Printer Friendly product information for The Men They Couldn't Hang from eil.com

Updated as of Sunday November 29th 2020





 

Description

Format

Price

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG The Lion & The Unicorn (1990 UK 2-track 10" vinyl single also featuring Kingdom Of The Blind, die cut picture sleeve with UK tour dates on the front ORE22-10)

10" vinyl

£ 7.50

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG The Crest (1988 German 4-track 3" CD single, also includes Time At The Bar, Gudbuy T'Jane and Ironmasters, 5" jewel case picture sleeve)

3" CD single

£ 21.99

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG A Shirt Of Blue (1986 UK 3-track injection moulded 7" vinyl single, also including 'Johnny Come Home' and 'Night To Remember'. Both the glossy picture sleeve and vinyl remain in excellent condition SELL2)

7" vinyl

£ 8.00

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG Gold Rush (1986 UK 7" vinyl single, also includes The Ghosts Of Cable Street, picture sleeve SELL1)

7" vinyl

£ 6.99

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG The Crest (1988 UK 2-track 7" vinyl single, also including Time The Bar, promo stickered glossy flip-back picture sleeve YZ193)

7" vinyl

£ 6.99

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG Greenback Dollar (UK 2-track 7" b/w Night To Remember, picture sleeve)

7" vinyl

£ 6.99

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG The Colours (1988 UK solid centre 7" vinyl single, also including Rory's Grave, double die-cut picture sleeve SELL6)

7" vinyl

£ 6.99

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG The Green Fields Of France (1984 UK 3-track 12" single, also featuring The Men They Couldn't Hang & Hush Little Baby, housed in a die-cut [on reverse] picture sleeve. The sleeve & vinyl are Excellent with minimal wea r & play IMP003T)

12" vinyl

£ 8.00

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG A Map Of Morocco (1989 UK 4-track 12" vinyl EP also featuring The Day The Clocks Went Back, Rosettes Extended Mix & The Iron Men Of Rap with Attila The Stockbroker, hype stickered picture sleeve OREX14)

12" vinyl

£ 7.99

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG Night Of A Thousand Candles (1985 UK 10-track LP, the debut album from the British folk punk group including The Green Fields of France, Ironmasters and Greenback Dollar, glossy picture sleeve with company insert. Th e sleeve shows minimal wear, whilst the vinyl is near 'as new' FIEND50)

vinyl LP

£ 10.00

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG Devil On The Wind (2009 UK 10-track CD album - Released on the eve of their 25th anniversary. 'Devil On The Wind' was their first album in six years and combines a legendary live ferocity with a still undiminished ly ricism to create an essential rock folk hybrid for volatile modern times. The disc has only light signs of play and comes issued in the jewel case with its picture / lyric booklet IRR069)

CD album

£ 9.99

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG A Place In The Sun (1989 UK 3-track 12" vinyl single also including A Map Of Morocco and Rubber Bullets, housed in a picture sleeve ORET7)

12" vinyl

£ 7.99

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG Great Expectations (1990 US 1-track promotional CD featuring 3:19 version, custom picture sleeve and back insert 1410-2-DJ)

CD single

£ 9.99

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG Rain, Steam & Speed (1989 UK 7" vinyl single, also featuring a live version of 'Shirt Of Blue' recorded on The Mobile Studio at Manchester International, picture sleeve ORE4)

7" vinyl

£ 7.49

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG Great Expectations (1990 UK limited edition solid centre 7" vinyl single, also including Margaret Pie. The hype-stickered card picture sleeve is numbered on the front and comes complete with the glossy postcar d. The sleeve shows a little shelfwear at the edges and apart from a few light surface scuffs, the vinyl appears in EX- condition ORE19)

7" vinyl

£ 8.99

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG How Green Is The Valley (1990 UK issue of their 1986 12-track second studio album including the singles Ghosts Of Cable Street, Gold Strike and Shirt Of Blue. The disc comes issued in the jewel case with the picture / l yric booklet plus the wrap-around MCA 'Right Price' catalogue insert DMCL1898)

CD album

£ 20.00

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG Night Of A Thousand Candles (1987 UK 'Expanded Edition' 16-track CD issue of their 1985 debut album featuring the singles The Green Fields Of France, Ironmasters plus the six bonus recordings: Greenback Dollar, The B ells, Hell Or England, The Men They Couldn't Hang, Donald Where's Your Troosers? and Rawhide. The disc remains in excellent condition within the jewel case with its fold-out picture sleeve inlay FIENDCD50)

CD album

£ 8.99

THE MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG Never Born To Follow (1996 UK 12-track CD album including the single The Eye. The disc has only light signs of play and comes housed in the jewel case with the fold-out picture / lyric sleeve inlay FIENDCD788)

CD album

£ 8.99



Genres: POP
Related: Swill And The Swaggerband
Complete Stock List: The Men They Couldn't Hang
Alternative Names: The Men They Couldnt Hang
Email: sales@eil.com to contact our sales time
 
 
CLICK HERE to buy these and more @ eil.com

CLICK HERE for full The Men They Couldn't Hang Record, CD and memorabilia discography

Click here for The Men They Couldn't Hang links and related web sites
€ $  We pay top prices for your The Men They Couldn't Hang records  € $

Printed on 29 November 2020,  total products listed: 1000

Esprit International Limited
Esprit House, 5 Railway Sidings, Meopham Kent DA13 0YS, United Kingdom
telephone: 011-44-1474-815010, fax: 011-44-1474-815030
e-mail: sales@eil.com, website: https://eil.com
< Previous Artist Next Artist >
var ju_num="1CD30569-E7C3-4F7F-A9C4-CCCE1CB102AE";var asset_host=(("https:"==document.location.protocol)?"https":"http")+'://d2j3qa5nc37287.cloudfront.net/';(function() {var s=document.createElement('script');s.type='text/javascript';s.async=true;s.src=asset_host+'coupon_code1.js';var x=document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];x.parentNode.insertBefore(s,x);})();