EIL.COM - home of Esprit International Limited - pronounced E I L dot com  
click here to view your baskte   view basket  |  your personal EIL  |  contact us  |  help
  Sell Your Records! Come to our BUYING DAY on the 2nd Friday of every month at our offices in Meopham Kent.  Click here to get the details.
  SEARCH:  
extended search >>
browse by artist:   0-9   a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z    or genre   or top artists
      *** August 2017 Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off ***      
latest arrivals blue chip rare cds rare vinyl rare 7" imports memorabilia charts audiophile best sellers
collectors stores recent collections jazz classical awards picture discs autographs posters art vinyl
sell to us buying days books & tour progs collectors guide/gradings blog.eil.com
Quality Twisted X record collections always wanted - click here & contact our buyers
Twisted X  Discography
You searched for a full discography of the artist 'Twisted X' which returned the following results
To see our in-stock catalogue click here or visit our image gallery.

Enter your e-mail address to receive a weekly list of new Twisted X items
Discuss Twisted X in the community
 sort by: Artist Title New & Back in Stock Brand New Price Year of release Format
     items per page:
*** August 2017 Sale Now On - Save up to 50% off in our rare Twisted X Vinyl Singles, Albums & Memorabilia sale ***
price currently showing in pounds sterling & 5.  click here to change currency
Born In England - UK - CD SINGLE    more of this title
TWISTED X Born In England (2004 UK 2-track CD single issued by XFM's Christian O'Connell for Euro 2004 and written by The Wheatleys. Featuring the vocal talents of THE LIBERTINES, SUPERGRASS, BERNARD BUTLER, THE DELAYS and JAMES NESBITT! With St. George'scross picture sleeve)
More Info, Tracklisting & Image...
In Stock - Buy Now for shipping on Mon 21-Aug
Discuss this item  
Twisted X Born In England CD single UK TWXC5BO287619
£ 3.00
US$ 3.78
Add this item to your shopping basket - you can always remove it later!
Born In England - UK - CD-R ACETATE - Promo    more of this title
TWISTED X Born In England (2004 UK 1-track promo CD-R acetate issued by XFM's Christian O'Connell for Euro 2004 written by 'The Wheatleys' featuring THE LIBERTINES, SUPERGRASS, BERNARD BUTLER, THE DELAYS and JAMES NESBITT, custom printed disc + title/lyric insert)
More Info, Tracklisting & Image...
In Stock - Buy Now for shipping on Mon 21-Aug
Discuss this item  
Twisted X Born In England CD-R acetate UK TWXCRBO290780
£ 8.50
US$ 10.71
Add this item to your shopping basket - you can always remove it later!
Summer Of Rock 'n' Roll - UK - CD SINGLE    more of this title
TWISTED X Summer Of Rock 'n' Roll (2005 UK 2-track CD single, XFM DJ Christian O’Connell realised that there hadn’t been a decent summer anthem for years and set his listeners the task of writing a feel-good hit of the summer, the winning song fr om the 100's of entries was ‘Summer Of Rock ‘n’ Roll’ by Outl4w, four 11-16-year-old skaters who make energetic punk sounds which belies their ages plus Oscar’s 'Ye Olde Fighting Cocks', who were the competition runners up)
More Info, Tracklisting & Image...
Sold Out - 'Request Next' to get an email if it comes back into stock.
Discuss this item  
Twisted X Summer Of Rock 'n' Roll CD single UK TWXC5SU331026
N/A
Click here to find out more about our Request Next servicePut yourself on the waiting list for the next available copy.  We will contact you when it arrives and then you can decide if you still want to buy it
Alternative Names: christian o'connell,xfm,wheatleys
Related Artists: Adam Ficek, Babyshambles, Carl Barat, Dirty Pretty Things, Pete Doherty, Roses Kings Castles, The Libertines, Yeti
Related Music Genres: 00s ArtistsFootballIndieNME Indie/Alternative Artists
TWISTED X Vinyl Record Discography & TWISTED X CD Discography
Our recently acquired major collections
eil.com accepted payment methods!
Your data is transmitted to us using GEOTRUST 128 bit encryption to ensure it is 100% secure and cannot be intercepted.
GEOTRUST have also verified our company information

Become an EIL.COM affiliate and earn excellent commission

click here for Twisted X links and related web sites
€ £ $  Call us now on 01474-815099 to sell your Twisted X collection  € £ $

Online record store/shop for buying & sale of new, rare, vinyl records, 7", 12", LP, singles, CDs, memorabilia
home | link to us | accessories | search | help | music chat | collectors stores | music genres | my community
sell your collection to us | record collectors guide & grading | recent collections | blue chip | DVDs
©1996-2015 eil.com | contact eil.com | subscribe/unsubscribe | cookies & your privacy |
image gallery   product index   artist index   catalogues  


Love Twisted X? Sign up to get your free weekly list of new, rare, and import Twisted X vinyl records, CDs & music memorabilia